Merit List

Merit List - Academic year 2015-16

SR. NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

PCBE

PCB

PCB%

1

Miss  Shruti Mohan  Naik

330

253

84.33

2

Miss  Prabhudesai Aabha Ashish

340

251

84.00

3

Mast.  Naik Redkar Mohal Datta

318

244

81.33

4

Mast. Mohit Bharti

330

241

80.33

5

Miss  Yadav  Priyanka  Sabhajeet

312

240

80.00

6

Miss  Rupal  Waghale

330

239

79.67

7

Miss  Phadke  Urvi Uday

309

239

79.67

8

Miss  KM Priyanka

314

237

79.00

9

Mast.  Marathe Aditya Pradip

316

231

77.00

10

Miss  Joshi Vishwaben Pareshkumar

406

341

75.77

11

Miss Shivani  Dogra

314

224

74.67

12

Miss  Aithal Sahana  Suresh Rao

308

224

74.67

13

Miss  Poonam Kumari

291

224

74.67

14

Mast.  Muhammed Rejin  R.

599

440

73.33

15

Miss  Mayekar  Sohani  Shivshankar Alias Dinesh

303

220

73.33

16

Miss  Kamat  Divyashree  Suhas

301

220

73.33

17

Miss  Mungi  Rakshanda Ramdas

280

219

73.00

18

Mast.  Bhrigu  Sharma

279

214

71.33

19

Mast.  Patel  Kaushalkumar Dhirajbhai

378

320

71.11

20

Miss  Sinai Manerker Seva Sanjay

276

212

70.67

21

Miss  Hazare Kritika  Chandrahas

262

210

70.00

22

Miss  Bagati Kavya

283

208

69.33

23

Misss  Patil Jai Dwarkanath

291

207

69.00

24

Miss  Chari   Mrunal  Shankar

284

207

69.00

25

Miss   Naik Gautami Santosh

267

207

69.00

26

Miss  Madiha Saleem

286

204

68.00

27

Miss  Prabhu  Shreya  Ulhas

276

203

67.67

28

Miss  Punam  Lenka

278

202

67.33

29

Miss Shirodkar Bindiya Basnsilal

263

201

67.00

30

Miss  Rao Shradha

254

200

66.67

31

Miss  Lone  Anuradha  Rama

264

199

66.33

32

Mast.  Kumbhar Rahul Prakash

265

198

66.00

33

Mast.  Shiv  Chaudhary

249

196

65.33

34

Miss  Sinai  Navelkar  Aruna  Pundalik

267

195

65.00

35

Miss  Akanksha  Paul

260

195

65.00

36

Miss   Prabhu  Mahambre  Shachi  Suvas

256

194

64.67

37

Mast.  Kanetkar Harsh  Shekhar

260

190

63.33

38

Miss  Borker  Pranali  Laximan

255

190

63.33

39

Miss  Shivgan  Akshata  Harishchandra 

265

188

62.67

40

Mast. Virendra  Pratap  Singh

251

185

61.67

41

Miss Fernandes Floynie Livia

249

181

60.33

42

Miss  Aysha  Siddika

218

179

59.67

43

Mast.  Nalawade Sudarshan Dipakrao

251

178

59.33

44

Miss Samant Samidha Deepak

246

176

58.67

45

Miss Charu Yadav

247

175

58.33

46

Mast.  Ahamad  Hussan

221

172

57.33

47

Miss  Mandrekar  Sneta

223

171

57.00

48

Mast Yadav Rohit Kumar

224

169

56.33

49

Miss  Vengurlekar   Asmita  Sunil

230

167

55.67

50

Mast.  Saifi   Nazim  Anis

213

167

55.67

51

Miss  Gaonkar Shruti Ladu

228

166

55.33

52

Miss  Mousiniara   Aktar

206

166

55.33

53

Miss  Pawaskar Sailee Sunil

228

164

54.67

54

Miss Joshi Madhura  Sanjay

236

163

54.33

55

Mast.  Sony Dhar

232

161

53.67

56

Mast.  Joshi  Alhad Dattatraya

220

161

53.67

57

Mast.  Jawake  Suyog  Chandrakant

219

157

52.33

58

Mast.  Nayak Madkaikar Atish Vishnumurthy

215

156

52.00

59

Miss  Prabhudesai  Kshitija Vikas

208

156

52.00

60

Mast.  Bhide Niranjan Vivek

231

155

51.67

61

Mast.  Kalokhe  Jaysing Arjun

199

153

51.00

 

 

Merit List - Academic year 2014-15

SR. NO.  NAME OF THE STUDENT PCBE PCB  PCB%
1 MAST. AASHUTOSH KUMAR SONI 324 256 85.33
2 MAST MANISH KUMAR SINGH 305 243 81
3 MAST. DEVRAJ  J  SAROJ 322 242 80.67
4 MAST. AASHIK  M.  RAJU 370 287 79.72
5 MISS  C   NEHA 330 236 78.67
6 MAST  VIMAL KUMAR PAUL 307 231 77
7 MISS  PAGI  SAAMI  PRAKASH 299 231 77
8 MISS  DHULUBULU AMRUTA SURESH 300 227 75.67
9 MAST  DIVEKAR SHIVANAND PRAMOD 286 227 75.67
10    MAST  BHOIR ANKIT UMAKANT 290 224 74.67
11    MAST  MAWKON DONKUPAR 289 220 73.33
12    MISS  PALANDE SIDDHI SANTOSH 303 219 73
13    MAST. NAIK MOHIT     MAHESH 283 212 70.67
14    MISS  JOIL DHANSHRI BHALCHANDRA 281 212 70.66
15    MISS  STUTI BHATT 211 211 70.33
16    MAST SANDEEP KUMAR UPADYAY 272 211 70.33
17    MAST  KARVE AADITYA AVINASH 279 208 69.33
18    MAST.  PATANKAR GURURAJ MANOJ 280 205 68.33
19    MISS  PAINGINKER  VRUSHALI  JAIPRAKASH 264 203 67.67
20    MISS  SNEHAL LOKHANDE 298 203 67.66
21    MAST  DANDEKAR MOHAMMED AZHAR ABDUL ALIM 266 203 67.66
22    MAST GAWANKAR SHRIKRISHNA PRAKASH 255 201 67
23    MISS  PARAB  SIDDHI  PANDHARINATH 264 200 66.67
24    MISS  KULKARNI SAMPADA PRAVIN 267 199 66.33
25    MAST  ANSARI ZAIB AHMED ZUBAIR 260 195 65
26    MISS  NIKITHA PUSHPANGATHAN 241 192 64
27    MISS  ZAD SNEHA RAJENDRA 259 191 63.67
28    MISS  LAMONLIN KHONGSHEEI 263 190 63.33
29    MISS  DANDEKAR SHAZIYA ABDUL RASHID 266 187 62.33
30    MISS  MAURYA KIRAN GULABCHAND 265 187 62.33
31    MISS DHOLE AISHWARYA VIKRAM 257 186 62
32    MAST PUNEET SHARMA 219 186 62
33    MISS  PP PRINSHA MAHIJAN 260 185 61.67
34    MAST. ABHISHEK 240 181 60.33
35    MAST. PATEL RAJNI AMRUTBHAI 327 271 60.22
36    MISS NAIK  SHRADHA  SAVALO 244 179 59.67
37    MISS PAINGINKAR  SHEFALI  ANAND 240 179 59.67
38    MAST CHAITANYA  GUPTA 242 177 59
39    MISS MEHENDALE BHAGYASHRI SHEKHAR 252 175 58.33
40    MISS IYER POORNIMA SURESH 236 175 58.33
41    MISS GADGIL  SHAMBHAVI KRISHNAPRASAD 227 173 57.67
42    MAST YADAV RAJKAMAL KAVALPRASAD 206 173 57.67
43    MISS  MAURYA AKANSHA DHARMENDRA 256 172 57.33
44    MISS  NADAR DIKSHA DAMODAR 222 171 57
45    MISS SAWANT  DIKSHA  GURUDAS 226 170 56.67
46    MISS  KELKAR KRUPA GOVIND 238 169 56.33
47    MISS  KHAIRE UTKARSHA UDAY 226 168 56
48    MISS ATHAVALE PALLAVI MAKARAND 230 167 55.67
49    MISS  RAIKAR SWAMINI UMESH 227 167 55.67
50    MISS INDULKAR KOMAL SHRIRAM 232 166 55.33
51    MAST KHAN SUHAIL JAMIL 234 165 55
52    MAST SHAVEZ ANSARI 224 165 55
53    MAST TODKAR ASHISH PRADEEP 212 159 53
54    MISS JADHAV MEGHA VINAYAK 245 157 52.33
55    MAST MOKAL UNMESH PANDURANG 208 157 52.33
56    MAST KOTAGI PRATHMESH AJIT 221 155 51.67
57    MAST BAPAT DATTAPRASAD AVINASH 198 155 51.67


Merit List - Academic year 2013-14

SR. NO.  NAME OF THE STUDENT PCBE PCB  PCB%
1 MISS  CHIPLUNKAR  PRACHI  VISHNUDAS 349 270 90
2 MISS  JYOTI  KUMARI 340 249 83
3 MISS  GAUNS  DIPASHREE  DEELIP 305 229 76.33
4 MISS  RUCHA  MARUTI BHENDWADEKAR 319 224 74.67
5 MISS  PRABHUDESAI  TEJASWINI  RADHAKRISHNA 297 215 71.67
6 MISS  PAVITRA  RAMA LONE 301 214 71.33
7 MAST BISWAS SHUBHAM GOLOKUMAR 278 211 70.33
8 MISS  VENGURLEKAR  RASHMI  VIJAY 272 211 70.33
9 MISS KADAM RUTUJA CHANDRAPRAKASH  275 208 69.33
10 MISS  AGARWAL PRIYA 262 204 68
11 MISS  SHENDYE ASMITA VIDYADHAR 279 203 67.67
12 MISS  PRABHU  DESAI  SIDHI VAIKUNTH 276 203 67.67
13 MAST GIR VINOD VASANT 259 197 65.67
14 MISS SHRADDHA VIJAY CHAWKE 281 194 64.67
15 MISS  GHATE  MAITREYI  SURYAKANT 262 193 64.33
16 MISS  JAYALEKSHMI  P.  G.  281 231 64
17 MAST PATIL VIKRANT ARUN 267 192 64
18 MISS  DARVAJKAR  ARATI  TUKARAM 268 191 63.67
19 MISS  MARGAJ  POONAM  NARAYAN 252 191 63.67
20 MAST SONAWANE HARSHAL DILIP 237 176 58.67
21 MAST  PRASADE  YASH  MILIND 254 173 57.67
22 MISS  NEVAGIRE  SWATI  MARUTI 240 173 57.67
23 MISS  BALBALE  NAGAMA  KASAM 243 172 57.33
24 MISS  PATEL  SWETABEN  KANCHANBHAI  295 255 56.66
25 MAST.  KAMBLE  VAIBHAV  AVINASH 222 168 56
26 MISS  MATERA RIMABEN VIJAYBHAT 290 251 55.78
27 MISS  NAIK  DIKSHA DAYANAND  224 167 55.67
28 MISS DESAI  ANKITA  SUNILDATTA  231 165 55
29 MAST.  ANIL  YADAV 199 165 55
30 MISS  NAIK  TANVI  MANGALDAS 227 164 54.67
31 MAST. RAHUL KUMAR  196 163 54.33
32 MISS  PARKER  SWAMINI  SAGUN 206 162 54
33 MISS  SATHE  SNEHA CHITRANGAD 237 161 53.67
34 MISS  NAIK AADITI  DATTARAM 215 160 53.33
35 MISS  BHADANGE  SHWETA  DATTATRAY  228 155 51.67
36 MISS KHONGSDOH PHORMINA BRANMAWIONG 199 155 51.67
37 MISS MANGAONKAR SONAL ANIL 234 154 51.33
38 MISS  SALGAONKAR  SUSHMITA SHYAMSUNDAR 214 153 51
39 MISS  PATEL HIRALBEN AMRUTBHAI 277 228 50.66

 

 
 
Web based biometric attendance
Calendar
College Magazine
Student Union
Important Links
 
Bharteeya Sanskriti Prabodhini
 
Kamakshi Arogyadham
 
NEWS & EVENTS

Blood Donation Camp at G.A.M & R.C. read more...

Gurupournima Utsav Celebration 2017 read more...

International Yoga Day 2017
read more...

International Seminar on “Jara – a focus on Geriatric Disorders” on 30th & 31st August 2018 read more...

World Health Day read more...

Internation Wemen's Day read more

CME on Role of Prakriti read more...

Research Centre inaugurated & Booklet on Diabetes Awareness was released read more...

National Ayurveda Day on 28th October 2016 read more... 

Blood Donation Camp held on 13 July 2016 read more...

International Yoga Day read more...

Arogya Fair 2016 read more...

Falicitation of Dr. Anura Bale & Dr. Korde read more...

Annual Social Gathering was held on 14th march 2016 read more...

Inauguration of newly renovated Principals office read more...

 

State level seminar on Urinary Disorders read more...

Dr. Anura Bale attended as a chairperson for PAVAK - 2016 National semiar held at Sumatibhai Shah Ayurved Mahavidyalaya, hadapsar - Pune read more...

 

CCIM visited on 15th February 2016

Swedish Deligation visited our college on 15th February 2016 read more...

 

Annual Cultural events "Ovations - 2016" & Sports Day read more....

Punarnirman Vishwavidyalaya read more...

"Vagbhatt Hriday Ayurved Bhushan Purskar" conferred on Vd. Anil Vinayak Panse read more...

Guest Lecture by Dr. Keshav A. Das held on 7th January 2016 on Relation of body and mind in medical practice.read more...

Falicitation of Dr. Anura Bale and Dr. Neelesh Korde read more...

Felicitation of Dr. Anura Bale & Dr. Neelesh Korde with Hon. of fellowship by AISRI read more... 

Affiliation Inquiry Committee (AIC) visit on Tuesday, 6th October 2015 at 11.00 am.

आयुर्व्हिजन २०१५ चे मुख्यमंत्र्यांच्या हस्ते उद्घाटन

read more

AYURVISION - A Grand Ayurveda Expo 2015 read more...

गोमंतक आयुर्वेद महाविद्यालयात नविन शैक्षणिक वर्ष सुरु
read more

Health Check-up Camp on 27th June 2015 read more...

Celebrating International Day of Yoga read more...
 
International Day of Yoga read more...
 

Two Day Teachers Programme by RAV

read more.... 

Workshop on Samhita based clinical dignosis on 25th & 26th March 2015.

read more.....

 

CME on 15th March 2015

read more...

 

Annual Social Gathering on Saturday, 28th February 2015 at 5.00 pm.  read more....

Blood Donation Camp held on 20th February 2015

read more...

4th Bharatiya Vigyan Sammelan & Expo 2015 read more...

CCIM visit held on 30th January 2015

read more...

Winning the 3rd place in all Goa Street Play Competition

read more...

 

Ayurvision 2014 - A Grand Expo from 15th Sept. to 17th Sept. 2014.
read more

 

Free Consultation Ayurvedic Camp on Spine Disorders to be held on 17th Sept. 2014 from 9.30 am. to 2.00 pm.
read more

Ayurvedic Health Camp on Thyroid Diseases on 28th Sept. 2014
read more

Virechan Camp from  1st October to 31st October 2014 at Kamakshi Arogyadham.
read more...

International Day of Non Violence on 2nd october 2014.
read more...